1 / 22

2-Bedroom Apartment in Playa del Cura, Torrevieja

Playa del Cura, Torrevieja · Alicante

2 Dormitorios1 Banos67 m²

Descripción

At EUR 149,000, this 2-bedroom apartment in Playa del Cura offers 67 m2 with 1 bathroom. Air conditioning is fitted throughout. The apartment faces south-west. The building dates from 2003. Playa del Cura is a residential area within Torrevieja. The nearest beach is The price of EUR 149,000 works out to EUR 2,224 per square metre. Annual IBI property tax is EUR 197. Community fees are EUR 131 per quarter. The energy rating is E. Parking is included. The building has a lift. Transfer tax (ITP) in Alicante is 10%.

Detalles del inmueble

Tipo de propiedadApartamento
Dormitorios2
Banos1
Superficie construida67 m²
Planta1
Año de construcción2003
OrientaciónSouth-West
Certificado energéticoE
ReferenciaOH02139

Características

Cerca de la playa
Terraza
Solárium
Aparcamiento
Ascensor
Aire acondicionado
Aparcamiento (1 plaza)
Vistas panorámicas
Cuarto de servicio

Distancias y alrededores

🏖
Playa
< 1 km
✈️
Aeropuerto
35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC)

Ubicación en el mapa

Playa del Cura, Torrevieja · 37.9809, -0.6725

Certificado energético

Consumo

120 – 179

kWh/m²

Coste anual estimado

€1,010 – €1,520

/año

  • Improving roof or wall insulation
  • Upgrading to LED lighting throughout
  • Installing solar panels for hot water

Costes estimados de compra

ITP (10%)€14,900
Notario~€700
Registro de la Propiedad~€450
Abogado (1% + IVA)~€1,803
Comunidad€131/mo
IBI€197/yr
Total~€17,853 (12.0%)

Costes anuales

Comunidad

€131/mo

€1,572/year

IBI

€197/yr

€16/month

Total€1,769/year (€147/month)

Resumen de inversión

Precio/m²

€2,224

Torrevieja media

~€3,235

Dif.

-31%

Sobre Playa del Cura, Torrevieja

Torrevieja es uno de los destinos más populares de la Costa Blanca de España.

Preguntas frecuentes

How much does it cost to buy this property?
For this apartment at EUR 149,000, purchase costs include 10% transfer tax (ITP) of EUR 14,900, notary fees around EUR 700, land registry approximately EUR 450, and legal fees of about EUR 1,803. Budget approximately EUR 17,853 in total buying costs on top of the purchase price.
Is mortgage financing available?
Non-resident buyers can typically borrow up to 60-70% of the purchase price. For this apartment at EUR 149,000, a 60% mortgage would be EUR 89,400, requiring a deposit of EUR 59,600. At current variable rates around 4%, monthly repayments over 25 years would be approximately EUR 472. Spanish banks require proof of income, tax returns, and a credit report from your home country.
How much are the monthly expenses?
Annual running costs for this apartment include: IBI property tax is EUR 197 per year; community fees are EUR 131 per quarter; home insurance runs EUR 200-400 annually; utility bills (electricity, water, internet) average EUR 150-250 per month. Non-resident owners also pay annual income tax (IRNR) on a deemed rental value, typically EUR 300-600 per year for a property at this price level.
Can I book a viewing?
Contact Marco Elsinger to arrange an in-person viewing of this apartment in Playa del Cura. Video viewings are also available for overseas buyers who cannot visit immediately. Viewings can usually be arranged within 24-48 hours.
What is the rental potential?
Torrevieja has strong holiday rental demand, particularly from Northern European visitors during the winter months and Spanish tourists in summer. A 2-bedroom apartment in Playa del Cura can attract bookings year-round. You will need a tourist licence from the regional government. Note that rental income is subject to Spanish tax for non-residents.
How does purchasing work?
Buying property in Spain requires an NIE number, which your lawyer can help arrange. Once you agree the price, a reservation deposit secures the property. You then sign an arras contract with a 10% deposit within 2-4 weeks. The final step is signing the escritura at a notary and paying the remaining balance. Your lawyer handles due diligence, checking the property has no debts or legal issues. Allow 6-10 weeks from offer to completion.

Price

€149,000€2,224/m²

Ref: OH02139

Consulta rápida

¿Interesado en esta propiedad? Envíanos un mensaje.

Al enviar, aceptas nuestra política de privacidad.

Detalles del inmueble

Tipo de propiedad
apartment
Dormitorios
2
Banos
1
Superficie construida
67
Certificado energético
E
HomeSearchEnquireCall