1 / 40

2-Bedroom Villa in Los Frutales, Torrevieja

Centro, Torrevieja · Alicante

2 Dormitorios1 Banos55 m²190parcela

Descripción

Set on a 190 m2 plot, this villa in Los Frutales has 55 m2 of built living space with two bedrooms, one bathroom, a bright living-dining area, and a well-equipped kitchen. The interior layout makes efficient use of every room. The property is in very good condition and ready to move into without renovation.Los Frutales is a quiet residential neighbourhood in Torrevieja, close to the beach and all essential services. Supermarkets, pharmacies, and restaurants are within easy reach. The area is popular with both permanent residents and holiday homeowners looking for a calm setting near the coast.At EUR 174,969, the price per square metre is approximately EUR 3,181. The property has no community fees as it sits on a private plot. Annual IBI is estimated at EUR 300-500 for this size villa in Torrevieja. The energy certificate is exempt. The front garden provides space for outdoor seating, and the private solarium on the roof is suitable for sunbathing and enjoying open views.

Detalles del inmueble

Tipo de propiedadVilla
Dormitorios2
Banos1
Superficie construida55 m²
Parcela190 m²
Planta0
Certificado energéticoExempt
ReferenciaOH02116

Playa
10 min walk
🛒
Supermercado
5 min walk
✈️
Aeropuerto
35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC)

Ubicación en el mapa

Centro, Torrevieja · 37.9878, -0.6645

Certificado energético

Costes estimados de compra

ITP (10%)€17,497
Notario~€700
Registro de la Propiedad~€450
Abogado (1% + IVA)~€2,117
Comunidad€35/mo
IBI€260/yr
Total~€20,764 (11.9%)

Costes anuales

Comunidad

€35/mo

€420/year

IBI

€260/yr

€22/month

Total€680/year (€57/month)

Resumen de inversión

Precio/m²

€3,181

Torrevieja media

~€3,235

Dif.

-2%

Sobre Centro, Torrevieja

Torrevieja es uno de los destinos más populares de la Costa Blanca de España.

Preguntas frecuentes

What purchase costs should I budget for this villa?
On a price of EUR 174,969, transfer tax (ITP) at 10% is EUR 17,497. Notary fees are approximately EUR 800, land registry around EUR 500, and legal fees at 1% plus VAT total roughly EUR 2,117. The estimated total purchase cost is approximately EUR 195,883.
How much mortgage deposit is needed for this property?
Non-resident buyers should expect to provide a 30-40% deposit. For EUR 174,969, this means EUR 52,491 to EUR 69,988. Spanish banks currently offer variable mortgage rates between 3.5% and 4.5%. A property valuation is required before any lending decision.
What are the ongoing running costs?
This detached villa has no community fees. Annual IBI property tax is estimated at EUR 300-500 for a property of this size in Torrevieja. Monthly utility costs including electricity and water typically run EUR 60-100 for a 55 m2 home.
How do I arrange a viewing?
Contact our agent Maya Kallio to schedule a visit to this villa in Los Frutales. Viewings are available throughout the week. If you are unable to travel to Torrevieja, a video tour can be arranged.
Is Los Frutales a good area for rental investment?
Los Frutales has steady rental demand from holiday visitors attracted to Torrevieja's beaches and amenities. Two-bedroom properties on private plots are popular with couples seeking a quieter alternative to apartment complexes.
What is the property buying process in Spain?
Start by getting your NIE number for tax identification. Next, pay a reservation deposit to secure the villa. An arras contract is then signed with 10% of the agreed price. The process concludes at a notary with the signing of the public deed and payment of the remaining balance.

Price

€174,969€3,181/m²

Ref: OH02116

Consulta rápida

¿Interesado en esta propiedad? Envíanos un mensaje.

Al enviar, aceptas nuestra política de privacidad.

Detalles del inmueble

Tipo de propiedad
villa
Dormitorios
2
Banos
1
Superficie construida
55
Parcela
190
Certificado energético
Exempt
HomeSearchEnquireCall