1 / 16

Moderno apartamento de 2 dormitorios con vistas al mar en El Higuerón, Fuengirola

El Higuerón, Fuengirola · Malaga

2 Dormitorios2 Banos122 m²

Características principales

  • 122 m² with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms
  • El Higuerón — Fuengirola's most prestigious address
  • Sea and mountain views from living areas and terrace
  • Communal pool in landscaped 200-home complex
  • Open-plan contemporary living spaces
  • Minutes from beach, shops and rail station

Descripción

Apartamento de 122 m² con dos dormitorios y dos baños en El Higuerón, la zona más prestigiosa de Fuengirola. Vistas al mar Mediterráneo y la Sierra de Mijas desde el salón y la terraza privada. Complejo de más de 200 viviendas con piscina comunitaria.A minutos de la playa, comercios y estación de Cercanías. A 23 km del aeropuerto de Málaga. Precio: 449.000 €.

Detalles del inmueble

Tipo de propiedadApartamento
Dormitorios2
Banos2
Superficie construida122 m²
Planta1
Certificado energéticoG
Referencia36763196-03

Características

Piscina comunitaria
Obra nueva
2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
122 m2 internal space
First floor
Aire acondicionado
10-year structural warranty
20 minutes from Málaga Airport

Distancias y alrededores

✈️
Aeropuerto
20 min (Málaga AGP)

Ubicación en el mapa

El Higuerón, Fuengirola · 36.5849, -4.6064

Certificado energético

Consumo

> 240

kWh/m²

Coste anual estimado

> €2,030

/año

  • Installing double-glazed windows
  • Adding wall and roof insulation
  • Upgrading to an efficient air-conditioning / heating system

Costes estimados de compra

IVA (10%) + AJD (1.5%)€51,635
Notario~€950
Registro de la Propiedad~€650
Abogado (1% + IVA)~€5,433
Total~€58,668 (13.1%)

Resumen de inversión

Precio/m²

€3,680

Fuengirola media

~€1,650

Dif.

+123%

Sobre El Higuerón, Fuengirola

Fuengirola es uno de los destinos más populares de la Costa Blanca de España.

📍El Higuerón — exclusive hillside gated community
📍Fuengirola's 7 km beach promenade within minutes
📍Cercanías commuter rail to Málaga and airport
📍Sohail Castle, Bioparc zoo and Tuesday market
📍AP-7 to Marbella (30 min) and airport (23 km)

Preguntas frecuentes

What are the purchase costs on top of the EUR 449,000 asking price?
As a new build, this apartment is subject to IVA at 10% (EUR 44,900) rather than ITP. Additional costs include notary fees of approximately EUR 600–1,200, land registry fees of approximately EUR 400–800, and legal fees of around 1% of the purchase price plus VAT (approximately EUR 4,490 plus VAT). Total purchase costs are typically 12–15% on top of the asking price.
Can non-residents obtain a mortgage for this property?
Yes. Spanish banks generally lend up to 60–70% of the purchase price for non-residents, meaning a deposit of 30–40% is required. On EUR 449,000, that equates to a deposit of approximately EUR 134,700–EUR 179,600. Current variable and fixed mortgage rates in Spain typically range between 3.5% and 4.5% APR, subject to individual circumstances and lender criteria.
What are the ongoing running costs for this apartment?
Community fees are currently listed at EUR 0 per year; buyers should verify the confirmed service charge with the developer before completion. IBI (local property tax) has not yet been assessed for this new build and will be set by Fuengirola Town Hall following registration. Basura (refuse collection) figures are also pending. We recommend requesting a full cost schedule from the developer.
Can I view this property remotely?
Yes. OceanHome offers video viewings for buyers who are unable to travel to the Costa del Sol in person. A member of our team can walk you through the apartment and the surrounding El Higuerón area via a live video call. To arrange an in-person or video viewing, please contact us directly.
What is the rental potential for this apartment in El Higuerón?
El Higuerón and the wider Fuengirola area are designated tourist zones, and short-term holiday rentals are permitted subject to obtaining a Junta de Andalucía tourist licence. The location 20 minutes from Málaga Airport makes the property accessible for short breaks as well as longer stays. We recommend consulting a local property manager for current market rental rates before factoring rental income into your purchase decision.
What steps are involved in buying this property?
First, you will need a Spanish NIE (tax identification number), which can be obtained at a Spanish consulate or in Spain. Once you have agreed a price, a reservation contract is signed and a holding deposit paid (typically EUR 3,000–6,000). This is followed by a private purchase contract (arras or contrato de compraventa), at which point around 10% of the price is paid. Completion takes place before a notary, at which point the balance and all taxes are paid and keys are handed over. Using an independent Spanish solicitor throughout the process is strongly recommended.

Price

€449,000€3,680/m²

Ref: 36763196-03

Consulta rápida

¿Interesado en esta propiedad? Envíanos un mensaje.

Al enviar, aceptas nuestra política de privacidad.

Detalles del inmueble

Tipo de propiedad
apartment
Dormitorios
2
Banos
2
Superficie construida
122
Certificado energético
G
HomeSearchEnquireCall