1 / 40

Villa 2 chambres - Los Frutales, Torrevieja

Centro, Torrevieja · Alicante

2 Chambres1 Salles de bain55 m²190surface du terrain

Description

Se vende encantadora vivienda adosada con 200 m² de parcela y 50 m² construidos, situada en una zona tranquila y muy cercana a la playa y a todos los servicios. La vivienda cuenta con una excelente distribución, aprovechando al máximo cada espacio. Dispone de 2 amplias habitaciones, 1 baño completo, un luminoso salón-comedor y una cocina funcional y bien equipada. En el exterior, podrás disfrutar de una acogedora parcela delantera, ideal para relajarse o disfrutar de agradables veladas al aire libre. Además, la propiedad incluye un solárium privado, perfecto para tomar el sol y contemplar las vistas. La casa se encuentra en muy buenas condiciones, lista para entrar a vivir y disfrutar de un entorno tranquilo, soleado y con fácil acceso a la playa y a todas las comodidades que ofrece la zona. Una oportunidad perfecta tanto como residencia habitual como para disfrutar de tus vacaciones junto al mar.

Détails du bien

Type de bienVilla
Chambres2
Salles de bain1
Surface habitable55 m²
Surface du terrain190 m²
Étage0
Certificat énergétiqueExempt
RéférenceOH02116

Plage
10 min walk
🛒
Supermarché
5 min walk
✈️
Aéroport
35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC)

Emplacement sur la carte

Centro, Torrevieja · 37.9878, -0.6645

Certificat énergétique

Frais d'acquisition estimés

ITP (10%)€17,497
Notario~€700
Registro de la Propiedad~€450
Abogado (1% + IVA)~€2,117
Comunidad€35/mo
IBI€260/yr
Total~€20,764 (11.9%)

Charges annuelles

Comunidad

€35/mo

€420/year

IBI

€260/yr

€22/month

Total€680/year (€57/month)

Aperçu de l'investissement

Prix/m²

€3,181

Torrevieja moy.

~€3,235

Diff.

-2%

À propos de Centro, Torrevieja

Torrevieja est l'une des destinations les plus prisées de la Costa Blanca en Espagne.

Questions fréquentes

What purchase costs should I budget for this villa?
On a price of EUR 174,969, transfer tax (ITP) at 10% is EUR 17,497. Notary fees are approximately EUR 800, land registry around EUR 500, and legal fees at 1% plus VAT total roughly EUR 2,117. The estimated total purchase cost is approximately EUR 195,883.
How much mortgage deposit is needed for this property?
Non-resident buyers should expect to provide a 30-40% deposit. For EUR 174,969, this means EUR 52,491 to EUR 69,988. Spanish banks currently offer variable mortgage rates between 3.5% and 4.5%. A property valuation is required before any lending decision.
What are the ongoing running costs?
This detached villa has no community fees. Annual IBI property tax is estimated at EUR 300-500 for a property of this size in Torrevieja. Monthly utility costs including electricity and water typically run EUR 60-100 for a 55 m2 home.
How do I arrange a viewing?
Contact our agent Maya Kallio to schedule a visit to this villa in Los Frutales. Viewings are available throughout the week. If you are unable to travel to Torrevieja, a video tour can be arranged.
Is Los Frutales a good area for rental investment?
Los Frutales has steady rental demand from holiday visitors attracted to Torrevieja's beaches and amenities. Two-bedroom properties on private plots are popular with couples seeking a quieter alternative to apartment complexes.
What is the property buying process in Spain?
Start by getting your NIE number for tax identification. Next, pay a reservation deposit to secure the villa. An arras contract is then signed with 10% of the agreed price. The process concludes at a notary with the signing of the public deed and payment of the remaining balance.

Price

€174,969€3,181/m²

Ref: OH02116

Demande rapide

Intéressé par ce bien ? Envoyez-nous un message.

En soumettant, vous acceptez notre politique de confidentialité.

Détails du bien

Type de bien
villa
Chambres
2
Salles de bain
1
Surface habitable
55
Surface du terrain
190
Certificat énergétique
Exempt
HomeSearchEnquireCall