1 / 53

CHALET INDEPENDIENTE CON PISCINA PRIVADA Y ENTRADA DE COCHE EN LO CRISPIN

Centro, Algorfa · Alicante

3 Chambres2 Salles de bain103 m²

Description

Descubre este impresionante chalet reformado situado en la codiciada zona de Lo Crispin, Algorfa. Con una superficie construida de 103 m² y útil de unos 90 m², esta propiedad destaca por su diseño funcional y moderno. Cuenta con tres dormitorios dobles que ofrecen un espacio ideal para el descanso familiar. Disfruta del confort adicional proporcionado por sus dos baños completamente equipados. El exterior es igualmente atractivo gracias a su gran jardin que rodea toda la casa, piscina privada, terrazas en cada dormitorio de la segunda planta y un amplio solarium donde podrás disfrutar del clima mediterráneo y unas vistas despejadas que embellecen cada momento al aire libre. La urbanización ofrece excelentes instalaciones como piscina comunitaria perfecta para los días calurosos. Además, cuenta con entrada de coche y está rodeada de hermosos árboles que aportan tranquilidad al entorno. Su ubicación privilegiada asegura fácil acceso a autobuses cercanos así como centros comerciales esenciales para satisfacer tus necesidades diarias; también se encuentra cerca hospitales e ideales zonas infantiles adecuadas para toda la familia. No pierdas la oportunidad única de adquirir este excepcional chalet en una localización estratégica dentro del encantador municipio algorfense.

Détails du bien

Type de bienVilla
Chambres3
Salles de bain2
Surface habitable103 m²
Terrasse25 m²
Étage0
Année de construction2005
Certificat énergétiqueG
RéférenceOH02243

Résidence fermée
Parking (2 places)
Lumineux et aéré

Distances et environs

🏖
Plage
20 min drive (Guardamar del Segura)
🛒
Supermarché
5 min drive (Algorfa centre)
✈️
Aéroport
35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC)
Golf
8 min drive (La Marquesa Golf)

Emplacement sur la carte

Centro, Algorfa · 38.0479, -0.7380

Certificat énergétique

Consommation

> 240

kWh/m²

Coût annuel estimé

> €2,030

/an

  • Installing double-glazed windows
  • Adding wall and roof insulation
  • Upgrading to an efficient air-conditioning / heating system

Frais d'acquisition estimés

ITP (10%)€26,900
Notario~€950
Registro de la Propiedad~€650
Abogado (1% + IVA)~€3,255
Comunidad€40/mo
IBI€320/yr
Total~€31,755 (11.8%)

Charges annuelles

Comunidad

€40/mo

€480/year

IBI

€320/yr

€27/month

Total€800/year (€67/month)

Aperçu de l'investissement

Prix/m²

€2,612

Algorfa moy.

~€2,290

Diff.

+14%

À propos de Centro, Algorfa

Algorfa est l'une des destinations les plus prisées de la Costa Blanca en Espagne.

Questions fréquentes

What are the purchase costs for this EUR 269,000 villa in Lo Crispin?
As a resale property in the Valencian Community, transfer tax (ITP) is 10%, which comes to EUR 26,900. Notary fees are around EUR 700, land registry approximately EUR 500, and legal fees at 1% plus VAT total about EUR 3,255. Expect total purchase costs of roughly EUR 31,355.
What deposit is needed for a non-resident mortgage on this villa?
Non-resident buyers typically need 30-40% upfront, so EUR 80,700 to EUR 107,600 for this EUR 269,000 villa. Current variable mortgage rates in Spain sit between 3.5% and 4.5% for non-residents.
What are the running costs for this Lo Crispin villa?
Estimated annual IBI for villas in Algorfa ranges from EUR 400-600. Community fees for gated developments in Lo Crispin typically run EUR 50-80 per month, covering the communal pool, gardens, and security. Budget for electricity, water, and home insurance on top.
How do I arrange a viewing of this Lo Crispin villa?
Contact our agent Maya Kallio directly to schedule a viewing. We can arrange in-person visits or video tours for buyers who are not yet in Spain. Most viewings can be set up within 24-48 hours.
Is Lo Crispin a good area for long-term living?
Lo Crispin has a well-established international community, particularly Scandinavian and British residents. The area offers a quieter lifestyle than the coast at more affordable prices, with easy access to beaches, golf, and Alicante-Elche airport. Many residents live here year-round.
How does the purchase process work for buying in Algorfa?
Start by applying for your NIE number at the local police station or Spanish consulate. A reservation fee holds the property, followed by a private purchase contract (arras) with a 10% deposit. Your solicitor checks the title, debts, and charges. The final deed signing happens at a public notary, after which the property is registered in your name.

Price

€269,000€2,612/m²

Ref: OH02243

Demande rapide

Intéressé par ce bien ? Envoyez-nous un message.

En soumettant, vous acceptez notre politique de confidentialité.

Détails du bien

Type de bien
villa
Chambres
3
Salles de bain
2
Surface habitable
103
Certificat énergétique
G
HomeSearchEnquireCall