1 / 23

NEW BUILD VILLA LUJO

Doña Pepa, Rojales · Alicante

3 Chambres2 Salles de bain168 m²562surface du terrain

Description

Villa Olivia Especial, villa independiente con un diseño único que se caracteriza por la fusión del estilo mediterráneo con toques modernos en su arquitectura. Esta villa cuenta con 3 dormitorios y 2 baños, un amplio salón con techo de doble altura en el comedor, lo que proporciona mayor luminosidad y sensación de amplitud. También podrá disfrutar de sus zonas exteriores, como el solárium y el jardín con piscina privada. Se encuentra en Doña Pepa – Ciudad Quesada, donde cuenta con todo tipo de servicios, además de su proximidad a las playas de Guardamar y su fácil acceso a aeropuertos o ciudades como Alicante o Torrevieja.

Détails du bien

Type de bienVilla
Chambres3
Salles de bain2
Surface habitable168 m²
Terrasse56 m²
Surface du terrain562 m²
Étage0
Année de construction2025
Certificat énergétiqueG
RéférenceOH02034

Aéroport
35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC)

Emplacement sur la carte

Doña Pepa, Rojales · 38.0884, -0.7245

Certificat énergétique

Consommation

> 240

kWh/m²

Coût annuel estimé

> €2,030

/an

  • Installing double-glazed windows
  • Adding wall and roof insulation
  • Upgrading to an efficient air-conditioning / heating system

Frais d'acquisition estimés

ITP (10%)€82,966
Notario~€1,200
Registro de la Propiedad~€850
Abogado (1% + IVA)~€10,039
Comunidad€50/mo
IBI€1,080/yr
Total~€95,055 (11.5%)

Charges annuelles

Comunidad

€50/mo

€600/year

IBI

€1,080/yr

€90/month

Total€1,680/year (€140/month)

Aperçu de l'investissement

Prix/m²

€4,938

Rojales moy.

~€3,952

Diff.

+25%

À propos de Doña Pepa, Rojales

Rojales est l'une des destinations les plus prisées de la Costa Blanca en Espagne.

Questions fréquentes

How much does it cost to buy this property?
For this villa at EUR 829,663, purchase costs include 10% transfer tax (ITP) of EUR 82,966, notary fees around EUR 1200, land registry approximately EUR 800, and legal fees of about EUR 10,039. Budget approximately EUR 95,005 in total buying costs on top of the purchase price.
Is mortgage financing available?
Non-resident buyers can typically borrow up to 60-70% of the purchase price. For this villa at EUR 829,663, a 60% mortgage would be EUR 497,798, requiring a deposit of EUR 331,865. At current variable rates around 4%, monthly repayments over 25 years would be approximately EUR 2628. Spanish banks require proof of income, tax returns, and a credit report from your home country.
How much are the monthly expenses?
Annual running costs for this villa include: IBI property tax is estimated at EUR 500-900 per year; home insurance runs EUR 200-400 annually; utility bills (electricity, water, internet) average EUR 150-250 per month. Non-resident owners also pay annual income tax (IRNR) on a deemed rental value, typically EUR 300-600 per year for a property at this price level.
Can I book a viewing?
Contact OceanHome Team to arrange an in-person viewing of this villa in Doña Pepa. Video viewings are also available for overseas buyers who cannot visit immediately. Viewings can usually be arranged within 24-48 hours.
What is the rental potential?
Rojales is primarily a residential area. Long-term rentals are more common than holiday lets. A 3-bedroom villa could appeal to long-term tenants, especially retirees or workers. Rental income is subject to Spanish tax for non-residents. Consult a local agent for current demand levels.
How does purchasing work?
Buying property in Spain requires an NIE number, which your lawyer can help arrange. Once you agree the price, a reservation deposit secures the property. You then sign an arras contract with a 10% deposit within 2-4 weeks. The final step is signing the escritura at a notary and paying the remaining balance. Your lawyer handles due diligence, checking the property has no debts or legal issues. Allow 6-10 weeks from offer to completion.

Price

€829,663€4,938/m²

Ref: OH02034

Demande rapide

Intéressé par ce bien ? Envoyez-nous un message.

En soumettant, vous acceptez notre politique de confidentialité.

Détails du bien

Type de bien
villa
Chambres
3
Salles de bain
2
Surface habitable
168
Surface du terrain
562
Certificat énergétique
G
HomeSearchEnquireCall