1 / 13

ADOSADO A 200 METROS DE LA PLAYA, CON PISCINA COMUNITARIA - ZONA LOS EUROPEOS, TORREVIEJA

Los Europeos, Torrevieja · Alicante

4 Chambres2 Salles de bain100 m²

Description

Descubre este encantador adosado situado a tan solo 200 metros de la Playa de La Mata en Torrevieja. Ubicado en la tranquila y deseada zona de Los Europeos, esta propiedad es ideal para disfrutar del sol y el mar durante todo el año. Con una superficie construida de 100 m² y útil de 90 m², cuenta con dos amplias habitaciones dobles y dos baños completos que ofrecen comodidad tanto para residentes como para huéspedes. El interior se encuentra en buen estado conservando un diseño funcional e acogedor; se deja amueblado junto con todos los utensilios necesarios tales como sábanas, toallas o menaje esencial. Disfruta del sur orientado al exterior donde encontrarás toldos que te brindan sombra durante las horas más cálidas así como ventiladores empotrados tanto en el salón como en cada habitación garantizando frescura constante incluso durante los meses estivales. Dentro del complejo comunitario podrás relajarte junto a tu familia o amigos disfrutando palpitantes días soleados alrededor de su espléndida piscina. Además tendrás acceso fácil gracias a servicios cercanos incluyendo autobuses locales,y centros comerciales variados.Cualquier persona interesada encontrará aquí no solo una casa vacacional sino también un hogar lleno potencial turístico.

Détails du bien

Type de bienMaison de ville
Chambres4
Salles de bain2
Surface habitable100 m²
Étage0
Année de construction1987
Certificat énergétiqueG
RéférenceOH01781

Plage
200 m (La Mata Beach)
🛒
Supermarché
5 min walk
✈️
Aéroport
35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC)

Emplacement sur la carte

Los Europeos, Torrevieja · 38.0194, -0.6569

Certificat énergétique

Consommation

> 240

kWh/m²

Coût annuel estimé

> €2,030

/an

  • Installing double-glazed windows
  • Adding wall and roof insulation
  • Upgrading to an efficient air-conditioning / heating system

Frais d'acquisition estimés

ITP (10%)€20,400
Notario~€950
Registro de la Propiedad~€650
Abogado (1% + IVA)~€2,468
Comunidad€30/mo
Total~€24,468 (12.0%)

Charges annuelles

Comunidad

€30/mo

€360/year

Total€360/year (€30/month)

Aperçu de l'investissement

Prix/m²

€2,040

Torrevieja moy.

~€3,235

Diff.

-37%

À propos de Los Europeos, Torrevieja

Torrevieja est l'une des destinations les plus prisées de la Costa Blanca en Espagne.

Questions fréquentes

What are the total purchase costs for this townhouse in Los Europeos?
On a price of EUR 204,000, transfer tax (ITP) at 10% equals EUR 20,400. Notary fees are approximately EUR 800, land registry around EUR 500, and legal fees at 1% plus VAT total roughly EUR 2,468. The estimated total purchase cost is approximately EUR 228,168.
Can I finance this property with a mortgage?
Non-resident buyers can usually borrow 60-70% of the purchase price. For EUR 204,000, you would need a deposit of EUR 61,200 to EUR 81,600. Variable mortgage rates in Spain currently range from 3.5% to 4.5%. Banks require a professional valuation before lending.
What are the running costs for this townhouse?
Community fees are EUR 30 per month, totalling EUR 360 per year. Annual IBI property tax is estimated at EUR 300-500 for a 100 m2 property in Torrevieja. Utility bills for this size townhouse typically cost EUR 80-120 per month covering electricity and water.
How can I view this property in Los Europeos?
Reach out to our agent Maya Kallio to book a viewing of this townhouse near La Mata Beach. We can arrange visits any day of the week. Video viewings are available for buyers who cannot travel to Torrevieja immediately.
Is this townhouse suitable as a holiday rental?
Properties within 200 metres of La Mata Beach attract strong holiday rental interest, particularly during the summer months. The furnished condition and communal pool make this townhouse ready for short-term letting with minimal additional investment.
What is the purchase procedure for buying in Spain?
You start by applying for an NIE, which is your identification number for financial transactions in Spain. A reservation deposit secures the property. The arras contract follows, requiring 10% of the sale price. Completion happens at a notary where the title deed transfers to you and the remaining funds are paid.

Price

€204,000€2,040/m²

Ref: OH01781

Demande rapide

Intéressé par ce bien ? Envoyez-nous un message.

En soumettant, vous acceptez notre politique de confidentialité.

Détails du bien

Type de bien
townhouse
Chambres
4
Salles de bain
2
Surface habitable
100
Certificat énergétique
G
HomeSearchEnquireCall