1 / 9

Penthouse 2 chambres - PLAYA PRINCIPE, La Manga Del Mar Menor

Playa Principe, La Manga del Mar Menor · Murcia

2 Chambres2 Salles de bain99 m²

Description

¡Descubre la oportunidad de tu vida en La Manga del Mar Menor! Nuestro residencial exclusivo ofrece lujo y comodidad junto a las aguas cristalinas de la Costa Cálida. Con impresionantes vistas, acceso a playas privadas y servicios de alta gama, esta es tu oportunidad para vivir el sueño mediterráneo. EXTERIORES Residencial de 90 viviendas en La Manga del Mar Menor, un imponente edificio de 9 plantas, con vistas al mar, lujo y comodidad incomparables. INTERIORES Nuestro residencial en La Manga del Mar Menor redefine el lujo interior. Baños modernos con plato de ducha, electrodomésticos de acero inoxidable, carpintería de alta calidad, climatización, iluminación LED, fontanería eficiente, y acabados impecables con gres y yeso laminado, ofrecen el máximo confort y estilo. ZONAS COMUNES Nuestras zonas comunes son un verdadero oasis de lujo y confort. Desde la elegante puerta de acceso hasta el mármol en zaguanes y escaleras, cada detalle es impecable. La iluminación se activa por detección de presencia, y disfrutarás de una piscina privada rodeada de un solárium ajardinado. ¡Tu paraíso mediterráneo te espera!

Détails du bien

Type de bienPenthouse
Chambres2
Salles de bain2
Surface habitable99 m²
Étage9
Certificat énergétiqueG
Référence37756457-08

Équipements

Piscine commune
Ascenseur
Parking (2 places)
Solarium
Proche de la plage
Climatisation
9th floor
Vue mer
Stainless steel appliances
LED lighting

Distances et environs

🏖
Plage
< 1 km
🛒
Supermarché
5 min drive
✈️
Aéroport
45 min (Murcia-Corvera RMU)
Golf
15 min drive

Emplacement sur la carte

Playa Principe, La Manga del Mar Menor · 37.7317, -0.7400

Certificat énergétique

Consommation

> 240

kWh/m²

Coût annuel estimé

> €2,030

/an

  • Installing double-glazed windows
  • Adding wall and roof insulation
  • Upgrading to an efficient air-conditioning / heating system

Frais d'acquisition estimés

IVA (10%) + AJD (1.5%)€44,275
Notario~€950
Registro de la Propiedad~€650
Abogado (1% + IVA)~€4,659
Comunidad€125/mo
IBI€540/yr
Total~€50,534 (13.1%)

Charges annuelles

Comunidad

€125/mo

€1,500/year

IBI

€540/yr

€45/month

Total€2,040/year (€170/month)

Aperçu de l'investissement

Prix/m²

€3,889

La Manga del Mar Menor moy.

~€3,757

Diff.

+4%

À propos de Playa Principe, La Manga del Mar Menor

La Manga del Mar Menor est l'une des destinations les plus prisées de la Costa Blanca en Espagne.

Questions fréquentes

What are the total purchase costs for this penthouse?
IVA at 10% (EUR 38,500) and AJD at 1.5% (EUR 5,775) apply to this new-build property. Notary fees are EUR 700-1,000, land registry EUR 400-700, and legal fees approximately EUR 4,659 (1% plus VAT). The total additional costs are around EUR 50,034-50,634 on top of the EUR 385,000 price.
How much deposit do I need for a mortgage?
For non-resident buyers, Spanish banks typically lend 60-70% of the purchase price. A deposit of EUR 115,500-154,000 would be required. Current variable rates range from 3.5% to 4.5%. A NIE and proof of income from your home country are necessary for the application.
What are the ongoing costs of owning this penthouse?
IBI (council tax) in the San Javier municipality is estimated at EUR 350-600 per year. Community fees typically run EUR 60-110 per month for buildings of this type, covering pool, gardens, lift, and common areas. Electricity and water are billed separately. Contact the agent for confirmed community fee figures.
Can I arrange a viewing of this property?
Aino-Kaisa Lonka is the assigned agent and can set up both in-person and video viewings. The property is approximately 45 minutes by car from Murcia-Corvera airport and about 90 minutes from Alicante-Elche airport.
What rental income can I expect from this penthouse?
Top-floor penthouses on the La Manga strip are in demand for holiday rentals, particularly during the June to September season. The sea views and private solarium are strong selling points for guests. Playa Principe's dual-beach access and communal pool further boost the property's rental appeal.
What legal steps are involved in the purchase?
The first requirement is a NIE (tax identification number for foreigners). You then pay a reservation deposit of EUR 3,000-6,000. An arras contract follows with 10% of the purchase price as a deposit. The transaction completes at a notary, where the escritura (deed) is signed and ownership transfers. For off-plan purchases, Spanish law requires the developer to provide a bank guarantee for all stage payments.

Price

€385,000€3,889/m²

Ref: 37756457-08

Demande rapide

Intéressé par ce bien ? Envoyez-nous un message.

En soumettant, vous acceptez notre politique de confidentialité.

Détails du bien

Type de bien
penthouse
Chambres
2
Salles de bain
2
Surface habitable
99
Certificat énergétique
G
HomeSearchEnquireCall