4-ZIMMER-WOHNUNG MIT MEERBLICK
Centro, Torrevieja · Alicante
2 Schlafzimmer2 Badezimmer120 m²
Beschreibung
Zu verkaufen komplett renovierte Wohnung mit Meerblick. Es liegt in der zweiten Reihe mit freiem Blick auf die Promenade und die natürlichen Pools von Torrevieja. Dieses helle Apartment ist für jede Familie geeignet und verfügt über 4 Schlafzimmer, von denen eines zur Straße hin liegt und Meerblick bietet. Renovierte separate Küche, ausgestattet mit Wäschegalerie. PVC-Fenster und Moskitonetze, große, verglaste, geschlossene Terrasse mit Zugang vom Wohnzimmer und einem der Schlafzimmer. Alle Zimmer verfügen über Einbauschränke und möblierte Kleiderschränke. Klimaanlage im Wohnzimmer und Deckenventilatoren in den Schlafzimmern. Komplette Badezimmer mit Duschwannen.
Objektdetails
| Objekttyp | Wohnung |
| Schlafzimmer | 2 |
| Badezimmer | 2 |
| Wohnfläche | 120 m² |
| Terrasse | 15 m² |
| Etage | 3 |
| Baujahr | 1981 |
| Ausrichtung | South |
| Energieausweis | G |
| Referenz | OH01719 |
- Flughafen
- 35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC)
✈️
Lage auf der Karte
Centro, Torrevieja · 37.9753, -0.6754
Energieausweis
120 – 179kWh/m²F
180 – 239kWh/m²G←
> 240kWh/m²Bewertung
G
Sehr schlecht
Verbrauch
> 240
kWh/m²
Geschätzte Jahreskosten
> €2,030
/Jahr
- Installing double-glazed windows
- Adding wall and roof insulation
Geschätzte Kaufnebenkosten
| ITP (10%) | €26,500 |
| Notario | ~€950 |
| Registro de la Propiedad | ~€650 |
| Abogado (1% + IVA) | ~€3,207 |
| Comunidad | €105/mo |
| IBI | €360/yr |
| Total | ~€31,307 (11.8%) |
Jährliche Nebenkosten
Comunidad
€105/mo
€1,260/year
IBI
€360/yr
€30/month
Total€1,620/year (€135/month)
Investitionsübersicht
Preis/m²
€2,208
Torrevieja Durchschn.
~€3,235
Diff.
-32%
Über Centro, Torrevieja
Torrevieja ist eines der beliebtesten Reiseziele an Spaniens Costa Blanca.
Häufig gestellte Fragen
How much does it cost to buy this property?
For this apartment at EUR 239,900, purchase costs include 10% transfer tax (ITP) of EUR 23,990, notary fees around EUR 900, land registry approximately EUR 650, and legal fees of about EUR 2,903. Budget approximately EUR 28,443 in total buying costs on top of the purchase price.
Is mortgage financing available?
Non-resident buyers can typically borrow up to 60-70% of the purchase price. For this apartment at EUR 239,900, a 60% mortgage would be EUR 143,940, requiring a deposit of EUR 95,960. At current variable rates around 4%, monthly repayments over 25 years would be approximately EUR 760. Spanish banks require proof of income, tax returns, and a credit report from your home country.
How much are the monthly expenses?
Annual running costs for this apartment include: IBI property tax is estimated at EUR 350-600 per year; community fees are typically EUR 40-100 per month for apartments in Torrevieja; home insurance runs EUR 200-400 annually; utility bills (electricity, water, internet) average EUR 150-250 per month. Non-resident owners also pay annual income tax (IRNR) on a deemed rental value, typically EUR 300-600 per year for a property at this price level.
Can I book a viewing?
Contact Maya Kallio to arrange an in-person viewing of this apartment in Paseo maritimo. Video viewings are also available for overseas buyers who cannot visit immediately. Viewings can usually be arranged within 24-48 hours.
What is the rental potential?
Torrevieja has strong holiday rental demand, particularly from Northern European visitors during the winter months and Spanish tourists in summer. A 2-bedroom apartment in Paseo maritimo can attract bookings year-round. You will need a tourist licence from the regional government. Note that rental income is subject to Spanish tax for non-residents.
How does purchasing work?
Buying property in Spain requires an NIE number, which your lawyer can help arrange. Once you agree the price, a reservation deposit secures the property. You then sign an arras contract with a 10% deposit within 2-4 weeks. The final step is signing the escritura at a notary and paying the remaining balance. Your lawyer handles due diligence, checking the property has no debts or legal issues. Allow 6-10 weeks from offer to completion.