1 / 44

Impresionante chalet en Los Balcones de 6 dormitorios, 4 baños y 2 cocinas (Torrevieja)

Los Balcones, Torrevieja · Alicante

5 Chambres4 Salles de bain312 m²

Description

¡Descubre tu nuevo hogar! Este exclusivo chalet en Los Balcones, Torrevieja, es el lugar perfecto para vivir con estilo y comodidad. Con una impresionante superficie de 357 m² distribuidos en dos plantas sobre una amplia parcela de 800 m² rodeada de bellos parques . En la planta baja encontrarás un acogedor salón-comedor con chimenea donde podrás disfrutar momentos inolvidables junto a tus seres queridos. También cuenta con cocina-comedor ideal para reuniones familiares y un pequeño estudio independiente que puede servir como alojamiento extra o espacio privado . Al subir a la planta alta podrás disfrutar de cinco luminosos dormitorios todos equipados con aire acondicionado y vistas despejadas desde sus balcones que te darán energía cada mañana. El exterior no se queda atrás: relájate junto a tu piscina privada de agua salada perfecta para los calurosos días veraniegos o organiza inolvidables comidas al aire libre en tu área equipada para barbacoa ¡y todo esto muy cerca del bullicio urbano pero también disfrutando tranquilidad! Supermercados, colegios e incluso hospitales están solo unos minutos ; además las principales rutas te conectan fácilmente hacia otros destinos turísticos cercanos .

Détails du bien

Type de bienVilla
Chambres5
Salles de bain4
Surface habitable312 m²
Terrasse150 m²
Étage1
Année de construction2000
OrientationSouth-West
Certificat énergétiqueG
RéférenceOH02208

Terrasse
Parking (2 places)

Plage
5 min drive
🛒
Supermarché
3 min drive
✈️
Aéroport
35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC)

Emplacement sur la carte

Los Balcones, Torrevieja · 37.9593, -0.7292

Certificat énergétique

Consommation

> 240

kWh/m²

Coût annuel estimé

> €2,030

/an

  • Installing double-glazed windows
  • Adding wall and roof insulation
  • Upgrading to an efficient air-conditioning / heating system

Frais d'acquisition estimés

ITP (10%)€93,000
Notario~€1,200
Registro de la Propiedad~€850
Abogado (1% + IVA)~€11,253
Comunidad€70/mo
IBI€1,400/yr
Total~€106,303 (11.4%)

Charges annuelles

Comunidad

€70/mo

€840/year

IBI

€1,400/yr

€117/month

Total€2,240/year (€187/month)

Aperçu de l'investissement

Prix/m²

€2,981

Torrevieja moy.

~€3,235

Diff.

-8%

À propos de Los Balcones, Torrevieja

Torrevieja est l'une des destinations les plus prisées de la Costa Blanca en Espagne.

Questions fréquentes

What are the purchase costs for this villa in Los Balcones?
On a purchase price of EUR 930,000, transfer tax (ITP) at 10% in the Valencian Community is EUR 93,000. Notary fees are approximately EUR 1,100, land registry around EUR 750, and legal fees at 1% plus VAT come to roughly EUR 11,253. Total estimated purchase costs are approximately EUR 1,036,103.
What deposit do I need for a mortgage on this villa?
Non-resident buyers typically need 30-40% as a deposit. On a price of EUR 930,000, that means EUR 279,000 to EUR 372,000 upfront. Spanish variable mortgage rates currently sit between 3.5% and 4.5%. A bank valuation of the property is required before any mortgage offer.
What are the ongoing costs for this property?
This villa has no community fees as it is a detached property on a private plot. Annual IBI property tax is estimated at EUR 800-1,200 for a villa of this size in Torrevieja. Utility costs for a 312 m2 property with pool maintenance will be higher than average, typically EUR 200-350 per month.
How do I book a viewing of this villa?
Contact our agent Maya Kallio to arrange a private viewing at the property in Los Balcones. We offer both in-person and video viewings. In-person viewings can be scheduled any day of the week with advance notice.
Does this villa have rental potential?
Five-bedroom villas in Torrevieja with private pools attract strong holiday rental demand, particularly from families and groups during the peak summer season from June to September. The independent studio adds flexibility for separate letting arrangements.
How does the buying process work for this property in Spain?
The process begins with obtaining your NIE number. You then sign a reservation contract and pay a holding deposit. Next comes the arras contract with a 10% payment. The final step is signing the escritura at a Spanish notary, where ownership transfers and the balance is settled.

Price

€930,000€2,981/m²

Ref: OH02208

Demande rapide

Intéressé par ce bien ? Envoyez-nous un message.

En soumettant, vous acceptez notre politique de confidentialité.

Détails du bien

Type de bien
villa
Chambres
5
Salles de bain
4
Surface habitable
312
Certificat énergétique
G
HomeSearchEnquireCall