6-Bedroom Villa in Los Europeos, Torrevieja
Los Europeos, Torrevieja · Alicante
6 Chambres5 Salles de bain440 m²800 m² surface du terrain
Description
Spread across two main floors plus a fully equipped semi-basement, this villa in Los Europeos offers 440 m2 of built space on an 800 m2 plot. Six spacious double bedrooms and five full bathrooms make it suitable for large families or multi-generational living. The large independent kitchen has direct access to the garden, and bright living and dining areas on each floor provide separate entertaining zones.Los Europeos is located just steps from La Mata Beach in northern Torrevieja. Beachfront restaurants, scenic walking paths along the coastline, and local shops are all within minutes on foot. The area connects easily to the AP-7 and N-332 roads for access to Alicante-Elche Airport, roughly 50 km north.At EUR 950,000, the price per square metre is approximately EUR 2,159. The property has no community fees. Annual IBI is estimated at EUR 800-1,200 for a villa of this size. The energy certificate is exempt. The villa is equipped with a full alarm system, central heating, and air conditioning throughout.The private swimming pool is surrounded by a mature, landscaped garden providing full privacy. A covered porch offers sheltered outdoor seating, while a pergola with built-in barbecue creates a dedicated area for outdoor dining. The 800 m2 plot gives significant garden space on all sides of the house.
Détails du bien
| Type de bien | Villa |
| Chambres | 6 |
| Salles de bain | 5 |
| Surface habitable | 440 m² |
| Surface du terrain | 800 m² |
| Étage | 0 |
| Certificat énergétique | Exempt |
| Référence | OH02213 |
- Plage
- 2 min walk (La Mata Beach)
- Supermarché
- 5 min walk
- Aéroport
- 35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC)
🏖
🛒
✈️
Emplacement sur la carte
Los Europeos, Torrevieja · 38.0203, -0.6548
Certificat énergétique
120 – 179kWh/m²F
180 – 239kWh/m²G
> 240kWh/m²Frais d'acquisition estimés
| ITP (10%) | €95,000 |
| Notario | ~€1,200 |
| Registro de la Propiedad | ~€850 |
| Abogado (1% + IVA) | ~€11,495 |
| Comunidad | €90/mo |
| IBI | €1,430/yr |
| Total | ~€108,545 (11.4%) |
Charges annuelles
Comunidad
€90/mo
€1,080/year
IBI
€1,430/yr
€119/month
Total€2,510/year (€209/month)
Aperçu de l'investissement
Prix/m²
€2,159
Torrevieja moy.
~€3,235
Diff.
-33%
À propos de Los Europeos, Torrevieja
Torrevieja est l'une des destinations les plus prisées de la Costa Blanca en Espagne.
Questions fréquentes
What are the purchase costs for this villa near La Mata Beach?
On a purchase price of EUR 950,000, transfer tax (ITP) at 10% is EUR 95,000. Notary fees are approximately EUR 1,100, land registry around EUR 750, and legal fees at 1% plus VAT total roughly EUR 11,495. The estimated total acquisition cost is approximately EUR 1,058,345.
How much deposit would I need for a mortgage on this villa?
Non-resident buyers usually need 30-40% deposit. On EUR 950,000, that means EUR 285,000 to EUR 380,000 upfront. Variable mortgage rates currently range from 3.5% to 4.5% in Spain. The bank will require a formal property valuation before issuing any mortgage offer.
What are the yearly running costs?
This detached villa has no community fees. Annual IBI property tax is estimated at EUR 800-1,200. Pool maintenance typically costs EUR 100-150 per month. Utilities for a 440 m2 property with central heating and air conditioning average EUR 250-400 per month depending on usage.
Who should I contact for a viewing?
Our agent Maya Kallio handles viewings for this property in Los Europeos. She can arrange both in-person visits and video tours. Contact her directly to schedule a convenient time.
Could this villa generate rental income?
Large villas near La Mata Beach attract families and groups looking for holiday accommodation, especially between May and October. The six bedrooms and private pool make this property suitable for group holiday rentals. The semi-basement level adds flexibility for separate guest use.
What are the legal steps to buy a villa in Spain?
Begin by obtaining your NIE, which is required for all property transactions. Pay a reservation fee to hold the property, then sign an arras contract with 10% of the price as a down payment. The sale completes at a notary office with the signing of the escritura, at which point ownership officially transfers.