1 / 50

1st Floor 2-Bedroom Apartment in La Nucia Pueblo, La Nucía

Centro, La Nucía · Alicante

2 Bed2 Bath115 m²Energy: G

Description

A 115 m2 2-bedroom apartment on the La Nucia Pueblo side of La Nucía, priced at EUR 314,500. La Nucia Pueblo is a residential area within La Nucía. The closest airport is 35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC). The price of EUR 314,500 works out to EUR 2,735 per square metre. The energy rating is G. The building has a lift. As a new build, buyers pay 10% IVA (VAT) instead of transfer tax. The property has a private swimming pool. The garden provides additional outdoor space. A private solarium offers open-air relaxation.

Property TypeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Built Area115 m²
Floor1
Energy CertificateG
Reference60620104-02

Distances & Nearby

✈️
airport
35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC)

Location

Centro, La Nucía · 38.6019, -0.1285

About Centro, La Nucía

La Nucía is one of the most popular destinations on Spain's Costa Blanca for international property buyers. With over 300 days of sunshine per year, excellent healthcare facilities, and a large expat community, the area offers an outstanding quality of life.

Frequently Asked Questions

What fees should I budget for?
For this new build at EUR 314,500, you will pay 10% IVA (EUR 31,450), stamp duty of 1.5%, notary fees around EUR 900, land registry approximately EUR 650, and legal fees of about EUR 3,805. Total estimated costs come to approximately EUR 41,523.
What mortgage options exist?
Non-resident buyers can typically borrow up to 60-70% of the purchase price. For this apartment at EUR 314,500, a 60% mortgage would be EUR 188,700, requiring a deposit of EUR 125,800. At current variable rates around 4%, monthly repayments over 25 years would be approximately EUR 996. Spanish banks require proof of income, tax returns, and a credit report from your home country.
What ongoing costs should I expect?
Annual running costs for this apartment include: IBI property tax is estimated at EUR 500-900 per year; community fees are typically EUR 40-100 per month for apartments in La Nucía; home insurance runs EUR 200-400 annually; utility bills (electricity, water, internet) average EUR 150-250 per month. Non-resident owners also pay annual income tax (IRNR) on a deemed rental value, typically EUR 300-600 per year for a property at this price level.
How do I see this property?
Contact Aino-Kaisa Lonka to arrange an in-person viewing of this apartment in La Nucia Pueblo. Video viewings are also available for overseas buyers who cannot visit immediately. Viewings can usually be arranged within 24-48 hours.
Can I rent this property out?
La Nucía is primarily a residential area. Long-term rentals are more common than holiday lets. A 2-bedroom apartment could appeal to long-term tenants, especially retirees or workers. Rental income is subject to Spanish tax for non-residents. Consult a local agent for current demand levels.
What steps are involved in buying?
To buy in Spain, you first need an NIE (tax identification number for foreigners). The purchase begins with a reservation deposit, followed by a private contract (contrato de arras) with 10% down payment. A Spanish lawyer should review the property title, check for debts, and verify planning permissions. The sale completes at a notary office where the deed is signed and registered. Budget 6-10 weeks for the full process.