Sold

This property is no longer available

It has been sold or withdrawn from the market. The listing remains visible for reference. Looking for something similar? Browse current properties or talk to our team for a tailored shortlist.

1 / 40

New Build 2-Bedroom Apartment in Sector 25, Torrevieja

Centro, Torrevieja · AlicanteListed Jan 2026

2 Bed2 Bath65 m²Energy: G

Description

At EUR 330,000, this 2-bedroom apartment in Sector 25 offers 65 m2 with 2 bathrooms. Sector 25 is a residential area within Torrevieja. The closest airport is 35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC). The price of EUR 330,000 works out to EUR 5,077 per square metre. The energy rating is G. Parking is included. The building has a lift. As a new build, buyers pay 10% IVA (VAT) instead of transfer tax. Residents share a communal swimming pool. A private solarium offers open-air relaxation.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Built Area65 m²
Floor2
Energy CertificateRating G
Reference21356886-02

airport
35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC)

Location

Centro, Torrevieja · 38.0029, -0.6595

Energy Performance Certificate

Every property for sale in Spain requires an official Certificado de Eficiencia Energética. The rating reflects estimated energy consumption per m² per year.

Consumption

> 240

kWh/m² per year

Est. Annual Cost

> €2,030

energy bills/year

How to improve the energy rating

  • Installing double-glazed windows
  • Adding wall and roof insulation
  • Upgrading to an efficient air-conditioning / heating system

Energy ratings are based on the official Spanish energy certificate. Actual costs depend on usage, occupancy and energy provider. Properties rated D or below may benefit significantly from insulation and system upgrades.

Estimated Buying Costs

Approximate costs for a resale property in Valencian Community.

Transfer Tax (ITP 10%)€33,000
Notary Fees~€950
Land Registry~€650
Legal Fees (1% + VAT)~€3,993
Community Fees (monthly)€95/mo
IBI Property Tax (annual)€500/yr
Est. Total Purchase Costs~€38,593 (11.7%)

Annual Running Costs

Fixed costs you'll pay as a property owner, excluding utilities (electricity, water, internet).

Community Fees

€95/mo

€1,140/year · covers pool, gardens, common areas

IBI Property Tax

€500/yr

€42/month · municipal property tax

Total fixed costs€1,640/year (€137/month)

Investment Snapshot

How this property compares to the local Torrevieja market.

Price per m²

€5,077

this property

Torrevieja Average

~€3,235

per m² (resale)

Difference

+57%

above average

Above area average — reflects premium features or location

Market data is indicative. Actual values depend on exact location, condition and specification. Consult our team for a detailed market appraisal.

About Centro, Torrevieja

Torrevieja is one of the most popular destinations on Spain's Costa Blanca for international property buyers. With over 300 days of sunshine per year, excellent healthcare facilities, and a large expat community, the area offers an outstanding quality of life.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to buy this property?
For this new build at EUR 330,000, you will pay 10% IVA (EUR 33,000), stamp duty of 1.5%, notary fees around EUR 900, land registry approximately EUR 650, and legal fees of about EUR 3,993. Total estimated costs come to approximately EUR 43,493.
Is mortgage financing available?
Non-resident buyers can typically borrow up to 60-70% of the purchase price. For this apartment at EUR 330,000, a 60% mortgage would be EUR 198,000, requiring a deposit of EUR 132,000. At current variable rates around 4%, monthly repayments over 25 years would be approximately EUR 1045. Spanish banks require proof of income, tax returns, and a credit report from your home country.
How much are the monthly expenses?
Annual running costs for this apartment include: IBI property tax is estimated at EUR 500-900 per year; community fees are typically EUR 40-100 per month for apartments in Torrevieja; home insurance runs EUR 200-400 annually; utility bills (electricity, water, internet) average EUR 150-250 per month. Non-resident owners also pay annual income tax (IRNR) on a deemed rental value, typically EUR 300-600 per year for a property at this price level.