1 / 50

Renovated 3-Bedroom Villa in Parque las Naciones, Torrevieja

Centro, Torrevieja · AlicanteListed Feb 2026

3 Bed2 Bath91 m²Energy: Exempt

Description

Fully renovated, this 91 m2 townhouse-style villa in Parque las Naciones has three bedrooms and two bathrooms arranged over a functional layout. The renovation includes updated fixtures, new tiling, and a refreshed kitchen. Two cosy patios of 12 m2 and 24 m2 provide outdoor space for dining and relaxation. A private solarium on the roof adds sun terrace space for private use.Parque las Naciones is in the Aguas Nuevas area of Torrevieja, approximately 1,300 metres from the sea. Supermarkets, restaurants, and public transport connections are nearby. The area is close to the Salinas de Torrevieja nature area. Alicante-Elche Airport is 35 km to the north, and Murcia International Airport is 43 km south.At EUR 249,900, the price per square metre is approximately EUR 2,746. Community fees are EUR 400 per year and annual IBI is EUR 250. The communal swimming pool, children's playground, and parking are included in the community. The energy certificate is exempt. This property is ready to move into following the recent renovation.

Property Details

Property TypeVilla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Built Area91 m²
Floor0
Energy CertificateRating Exempt
ReferenceOH02170

beach
1300 m
🛒
supermarket
5 min walk
✈️
airport
35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC)

Location

Centro, Torrevieja · 37.9956, -0.6698

Energy Performance Certificate

Every property for sale in Spain requires an official Certificado de Eficiencia Energética. The rating reflects estimated energy consumption per m² per year.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G

Energy ratings are based on the official Spanish energy certificate. Actual costs depend on usage, occupancy and energy provider. Properties rated D or below may benefit significantly from insulation and system upgrades.

Estimated Buying Costs

Approximate costs for a resale property in Valencian Community.

Transfer Tax (ITP 10%)€22,900
Notary Fees~€950
Land Registry~€650
Legal Fees (1% + VAT)~€2,771
Community Fees (monthly)€40/mo
IBI Property Tax (annual)€380/yr
Est. Total Purchase Costs~€27,271 (11.9%)

Annual Running Costs

Fixed costs you'll pay as a property owner, excluding utilities (electricity, water, internet).

Community Fees

€40/mo

€480/year · covers pool, gardens, common areas

IBI Property Tax

€380/yr

€32/month · municipal property tax

Total fixed costs€860/year (€72/month)

Investment Snapshot

How this property compares to the local Torrevieja market.

Price per m²

€2,516

this property

Torrevieja Average

~€3,235

per m² (resale)

Difference

-22%

below average

Below area average — potential value buy

Market data is indicative. Actual values depend on exact location, condition and specification. Consult our team for a detailed market appraisal.

About Centro, Torrevieja

Torrevieja is one of the most popular destinations on Spain's Costa Blanca for international property buyers. With over 300 days of sunshine per year, excellent healthcare facilities, and a large expat community, the area offers an outstanding quality of life.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the purchase costs for this renovated villa?
On a purchase price of EUR 249,900, transfer tax (ITP) at 10% is EUR 24,990. Notary fees are approximately EUR 800, land registry around EUR 500, and legal fees at 1% plus VAT total roughly EUR 3,024. The estimated total purchase cost is approximately EUR 279,214.
How much deposit do I need for a mortgage?
Non-resident buyers should budget for 30-40% deposit. On EUR 249,900, that is EUR 74,970 to EUR 99,960. Spanish banks offer variable rates between 3.5% and 4.5%. A formal property valuation is needed before the bank approves a mortgage.
What are the annual running costs?
Annual community fees are EUR 400 and IBI property tax is EUR 250, totalling EUR 650 in fixed annual costs. Utility bills for a 91 m2 property in Torrevieja typically run EUR 70-110 per month for electricity and water.
Who do I contact to view this property?
Contact our agent Maya Kallio to book a viewing of this villa in Parque las Naciones. She can arrange both in-person visits and video tours at a time that suits you.
Is Parque las Naciones a good rental location?
Parque las Naciones benefits from steady rental demand due to its proximity to the beach, golf course, and local services in Aguas Nuevas. The communal pool and parking add appeal for holiday renters. The renovated condition means no further investment is needed before letting.
How does buying a property work in Spain?
You must first get your NIE, the foreigner identification number used for property purchases. Then you reserve the property with a deposit. An arras contract is signed with a payment of 10% of the sale price. Completion takes place before a notary who registers the new ownership and handles the remaining payment.

Price

€229,000€2,516/m²

Ref: OH02170

Maya Kallio
Maya Kallio💚
The Heart of Our Operations

Co-founder of OceanHome. Helping international buyers find their dream property in Spain since 2004.

WhatsAppEnquire About This PropertySchedule a Call
Languages:EnglishFinnishSwedishSpanish
View LinkedIn Profile

Quick Enquiry

Interested in this property? Send us a message.

By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy.

Key Details

Type
villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Build Size
91
Energy Rating
Exempt