1 / 58

2-Bedroom Villa with Pool in Los Frutales, Torrevieja

Centro, Torrevieja · AlicanteListed Mar 2026

2 Bed3 Bath120 m²200 m² plotBuilt 2018Energy: B

Description

Built in 2018, this south-facing villa in the Rosaleda area of Los Frutales covers 120 m2 on a 200 m2 plot. Three double bedrooms (listed as two in specs, with a third convertible room) all have built-in wardrobes, and three full bathrooms serve each floor. The fully equipped kitchen opens to a bright living space that receives daylight throughout the year thanks to the southern orientation.Los Frutales sits in a residential part of Torrevieja close to the beach and local amenities. The Rosaleda sub-area is known for its quiet streets and mix of villas and low-rise housing. Supermarkets, restaurants, and pharmacies are a short walk away. Alicante-Elche Airport is approximately 50 km to the north.Priced at EUR 423,000, the cost per square metre is approximately EUR 3,525. Annual IBI tax is EUR 427. The property has no community fees. With an energy rating of B, this is one of the most energy-efficient homes in the area. The villa is sold fully furnished with appliances. Centralised hot and cold air conditioning and a security alarm are both installed.The private pool is the centrepiece of the outdoor space. A well-maintained garden surrounds the pool area, and two bedrooms on the first floor open to a private terrace. The rooftop solarium provides panoramic views towards the sea. The south-facing orientation delivers full sun exposure across both the garden and pool throughout the day.

Property Details

Property TypeVilla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms3
Built Area120 m²
Plot Size200 m²
Floor0
Year Built8 years old
OrientationSouth-facingMaximum sunshine throughout the day — ideal for terraces and pools
Energy CertificateRating B
ReferenceOH02193

beach
10 min walk
🛒
supermarket
5 min walk
✈️
airport
35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC)

Location

Centro, Torrevieja · 37.9901, -0.6624

Energy Performance Certificate

Every property for sale in Spain requires an official Certificado de Eficiencia Energética. The rating reflects estimated energy consumption per m² per year.

Consumption

29 – 49

kWh/m² per year

Est. Annual Cost

€250 – €420

energy bills/year

Energy ratings are based on the official Spanish energy certificate. Actual costs depend on usage, occupancy and energy provider. Properties rated D or below may benefit significantly from insulation and system upgrades.

Estimated Buying Costs

Approximate costs for a resale property in Valencian Community.

Transfer Tax (ITP 10%)€42,300
Notary Fees~€950
Land Registry~€650
Legal Fees (1% + VAT)~€5,118
IBI Property Tax (annual)€427/yr
Est. Total Purchase Costs~€49,018 (11.6%)

Annual Running Costs

Fixed costs you'll pay as a property owner, excluding utilities (electricity, water, internet).

IBI Property Tax

€427/yr

€36/month · municipal property tax

Total fixed costs€427/year (€36/month)

Investment Snapshot

How this property compares to the local Torrevieja market.

Price per m²

€3,525

this property

Torrevieja Average

~€3,235

per m² (resale)

Difference

+9%

above average

Above area average — reflects premium features or location

Market data is indicative. Actual values depend on exact location, condition and specification. Consult our team for a detailed market appraisal.

About Centro, Torrevieja

Torrevieja is one of the most popular destinations on Spain's Costa Blanca for international property buyers. With over 300 days of sunshine per year, excellent healthcare facilities, and a large expat community, the area offers an outstanding quality of life.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the purchase costs for this villa in Rosaleda, Los Frutales?
On a purchase price of EUR 423,000, transfer tax (ITP) at 10% equals EUR 42,300. Notary fees are approximately EUR 900, land registry around EUR 600, and legal fees at 1% plus VAT total roughly EUR 5,118. The estimated total purchase cost is approximately EUR 471,918.
Can I get a mortgage for this property?
Non-resident buyers typically need a 30-40% deposit. On EUR 423,000, that is EUR 126,900 to EUR 169,200 upfront. Spanish variable rates currently sit between 3.5% and 4.5%. The B energy rating may qualify this property for a green mortgage with preferential terms from some Spanish banks.
What are the annual running costs?
Annual IBI property tax is EUR 427. There are no community fees. Pool maintenance typically costs EUR 80-120 per month. Monthly utilities for a 120 m2 villa with air conditioning average EUR 100-150. The B energy rating helps keep electricity costs lower than average.
How can I arrange a viewing of this villa?
Contact our agent Maya Kallio to book a viewing at the property in Los Frutales. Both in-person and video viewings are available. We accommodate viewings throughout the week with advance notice.
What is the rental potential in Los Frutales?
Torrevieja attracts a large number of holiday visitors each year, and villas with private pools in Los Frutales are popular with families seeking privacy. The furnished condition and modern build make this villa suitable for short-term holiday letting.
How do I complete a property purchase in Torrevieja?
Apply for your NIE identification number first. Then place a reservation deposit to hold the property. You will sign an arras contract paying 10% of the agreed price. The purchase completes at the notary office with the signing of the public deed and transfer of the remaining funds.

Price

€423,000€3,525/m²

Ref: OH02193

Maya Kallio
Maya Kallio💚
The Heart of Our Operations

Co-founder of OceanHome. Helping international buyers find their dream property in Spain since 2004.

WhatsAppEnquire About This PropertySchedule a Call
Languages:EnglishFinnishSwedishSpanish
View LinkedIn Profile

Quick Enquiry

Interested in this property? Send us a message.

By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy.

Key Details

Type
villa
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Build Size
120
Plot Size
200
Energy Rating
B