1 / 43

Ground-Floor 3-Bedroom Country House in Comunidad valenciana, Dolores

Centro, Dolores · AlicanteListed Dec 2025

3 Bed2 Bath239 m²6754 m² plotEnergy: Exempt

Description

A 239 m2 3-bedroom apartment on the Comunidad valenciana side of Dolores, priced at EUR 445,000. Comunidad valenciana is a residential area within Dolores. The closest airport is 35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC). The price of EUR 445,000 works out to EUR 1,862 per square metre. Parking is included. Transfer tax (ITP) in Alicante is 10%. The plot covers 6754 m2. The property has a private swimming pool. A private solarium offers open-air relaxation.

Property Details

Property TypeVilla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Built Area239 m²
Plot Size6754 m²
Floor0
Energy CertificateRating Exempt
ReferenceOH02150

• Parking
  • Parking (2 spaces)

airport
35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC)

Location

Centro, Dolores · 38.1368, -0.7828

Energy Performance Certificate

Every property for sale in Spain requires an official Certificado de Eficiencia Energética. The rating reflects estimated energy consumption per m² per year.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G

Energy ratings are based on the official Spanish energy certificate. Actual costs depend on usage, occupancy and energy provider. Properties rated D or below may benefit significantly from insulation and system upgrades.

Estimated Buying Costs

Approximate costs for a resale property in Valencian Community.

Transfer Tax (ITP 10%)€44,500
Notary Fees~€950
Land Registry~€650
Legal Fees (1% + VAT)~€5,385
Community Fees (monthly)€150/mo
IBI Property Tax (annual)€530/yr
Est. Total Purchase Costs~€51,485 (11.6%)

Annual Running Costs

Fixed costs you'll pay as a property owner, excluding utilities (electricity, water, internet).

Community Fees

€150/mo

€1,800/year · covers pool, gardens, common areas

IBI Property Tax

€530/yr

€44/month · municipal property tax

Total fixed costs€2,330/year (€194/month)

Investment Snapshot

How this property compares to the local Dolores market.

Price per m²

€1,862

this property

Dolores Average

~€1,862

per m² (resale)

Difference

0%

below average

In line with local market rates

Market data is indicative. Actual values depend on exact location, condition and specification. Consult our team for a detailed market appraisal.

About Centro, Dolores

Dolores is one of the most popular destinations on Spain's Costa Blanca for international property buyers. With over 300 days of sunshine per year, excellent healthcare facilities, and a large expat community, the area offers an outstanding quality of life.

Frequently Asked Questions

What fees should I budget for?
For this country house at EUR 445,000, purchase costs include 10% transfer tax (ITP) of EUR 44,500, notary fees around EUR 900, land registry approximately EUR 650, and legal fees of about EUR 5,385. Budget approximately EUR 51,435 in total buying costs on top of the purchase price.
What mortgage options exist?
Non-resident buyers can typically borrow up to 60-70% of the purchase price. For this country house at EUR 445,000, a 60% mortgage would be EUR 267,000, requiring a deposit of EUR 178,000. At current variable rates around 4%, monthly repayments over 25 years would be approximately EUR 1409. Spanish banks require proof of income, tax returns, and a credit report from your home country.
What ongoing costs should I expect?
Annual running costs for this country house include: IBI property tax is estimated at EUR 500-900 per year; community fees are typically EUR 40-100 per month for apartments in Dolores; home insurance runs EUR 200-400 annually; utility bills (electricity, water, internet) average EUR 150-250 per month. Non-resident owners also pay annual income tax (IRNR) on a deemed rental value, typically EUR 300-600 per year for a property at this price level.