1 / 37

Ground-Floor 4-Bedroom Villa in Torreta florida, Torrevieja

Torreta Florida, Torrevieja · AlicanteListed Apr 2026

4 Bed4 Bath365 m²1600 m² plotEnergy: G

Description

This detached 4-bedroom villa in Torreta florida stands on a 1600 m2 plot with 365 m2 of built area. The interior includes air conditioning, built-in wardrobes, central heating. Torreta florida is a residential area within Torrevieja. The closest airport is 35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC). The price of EUR 890,000 works out to EUR 2,438 per square metre. The energy rating is G. A storage room comes with the property. Transfer tax (ITP) in Alicante is 10%. The plot covers 1600 m2. The property has a private swimming pool. The garden provides additional outdoor space. A private solarium offers open-air relaxation.

Property Details

Property TypeVilla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
Built Area365 m²
Plot Size1600 m²
Floor0 of 2
Energy CertificateRating G
ReferenceOH02242

airport
35 min (Alicante-Elche ALC)

Location

Torreta Florida, Torrevieja · 37.9847, -0.6951

Energy Performance Certificate

Every property for sale in Spain requires an official Certificado de Eficiencia Energética. The rating reflects estimated energy consumption per m² per year.

Consumption

> 240

kWh/m² per year

Est. Annual Cost

> €2,030

energy bills/year

How to improve the energy rating

  • Installing double-glazed windows
  • Adding wall and roof insulation
  • Upgrading to an efficient air-conditioning / heating system

Energy ratings are based on the official Spanish energy certificate. Actual costs depend on usage, occupancy and energy provider. Properties rated D or below may benefit significantly from insulation and system upgrades.

Estimated Buying Costs

Approximate costs for a resale property in Valencian Community.

Transfer Tax (ITP 10%)€89,000
Notary Fees~€1,200
Land Registry~€850
Legal Fees (1% + VAT)~€10,769
Community Fees (monthly)€80/mo
IBI Property Tax (annual)€1,340/yr
Est. Total Purchase Costs~€101,819 (11.4%)

Annual Running Costs

Fixed costs you'll pay as a property owner, excluding utilities (electricity, water, internet).

Community Fees

€80/mo

€960/year · covers pool, gardens, common areas

IBI Property Tax

€1,340/yr

€112/month · municipal property tax

Total fixed costs€2,300/year (€192/month)

Investment Snapshot

How this property compares to the local Torrevieja market.

Price per m²

€2,438

this property

Torrevieja Average

~€3,235

per m² (resale)

Difference

-25%

below average

Below area average — potential value buy

Market data is indicative. Actual values depend on exact location, condition and specification. Consult our team for a detailed market appraisal.

About Torreta Florida, Torrevieja

Torreta Florida is a prestigious residential urbanisation in the north of Torrevieja, characterised by large detached villas on generous plots with mature Mediterranean gardens. The area attracts buyers seeking space and privacy that is hard to find closer to the coast, while remaining a short drive from Torrevieja's beaches, salt lakes, and extensive commercial offering. The gated streets and established greenery create a distinctly exclusive atmosphere.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the total purchase costs?
For this villa at EUR 890,000, purchase costs include 10% transfer tax (ITP) of EUR 89,000, notary fees around EUR 1200, land registry approximately EUR 800, and legal fees of about EUR 10,769. Budget approximately EUR 101,769 in total buying costs on top of the purchase price.
Can I get a mortgage?
Non-resident buyers can typically borrow up to 60-70% of the purchase price. For this villa at EUR 890,000, a 60% mortgage would be EUR 534,000, requiring a deposit of EUR 356,000. At current variable rates around 4%, monthly repayments over 25 years would be approximately EUR 2819. Spanish banks require proof of income, tax returns, and a credit report from your home country.